top of page
                 2024

 
                                                                                     NOVEMBER
SU    10    7.00 pm     BRITTEN  |  WAR REQUIEM  |  KONZERTHAUS FREIBURG
                                                                                           JULY
FR    19    6.00 pm     BACH  |  MATTHÄUS-PASSION  |  SALZBURG FESTSIVAL
                                                                                           JUNE
SA    29   7.30 pm      WAGNER  |  DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER  |  STEUERMANN  |  D. OPER AM RHEIN
TH    27   7.30 pm      VOM WASSER HABEN WIR'S GELERNT  |  LEHMBRUCK MUSEUM DUISBURG
SU    23   3.00 pm     WAGNER  |  DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER  |  STEUERMANN  |  D. OPER AM RHEIN
FR    21    7.30 pm      WAGNER  |  DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER  |  STEUERMANN  |  D. OPER AM RHEIN
SU    16    6.30 pm      WAGNER  |  DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER  |  STEUERMANN  |  D. OPER AM RHEIN
SU    02   11.00 am     BRAHMS  |  LIEBESLIEDER-WALZER  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN
                                                                                             MAY
SU    26    6.00 pm     MOZART  |  C-MOLL-MESSE  |  OPÉRA ROYAL DU CHÂTEAU DE VERSAILLES
FR    24    8.30 pm     MOZART  |  C-MOLL-MESSE  |  L'ONDE PARIS
TH    23    8.30 pm     MOZART  |  C-MOLL-MESSE  |  THÉÂTRE LA PISCINE PARIS
TU    21     8.00 pm     MOZART  |  C-MOLL-MESSE  |  PHILHARMONIE DE PARIS
SU    12     3.00 pm     LEONCAVALLO  |  PAGLIACCI  |  PEPPE  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN
                                                                                           APRIL
TU    30    8.30 pm     BACH  |  MATTHÄUS-PASSION  |  MEGARON ATHEN
SU    21     6.30 pm     LEONCAVALLO  |  PAGLIACCI  |  PEPPE  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN
SA    13     2.15 pm      CPE BACH  |  DIE AUFERST. UND HIMMELF. JESU  |  CONCERTGEB. AMSTERD.
TH    04    7.30 pm     TCHAIKOVSKY  |  EUGENE ONEGIN  |  LENSKY  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN
MO    01    6.30 pm     TCHAIKOVSKY  |  EUGENE ONEGIN  |  LENSKY  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN
                                                                                         MARCH
​​
SA    30    7.30 pm      LEONCAVALLO  |  PAGLIACCI  |  PEPPE  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN
MO    25    7.00 pm     BACH  |  MATTHÄUS-PASSION  |  PALAU DE LA MÚSICA BARCELONA
SU    24    6.00 pm     BACH  |  MATTHÄUS-PASSION  |  AUDITORIO NACIONAL DE MÚSICA MADRID
SA    16      7.30 pm     RENDEZVOUS UM HALB 8  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN
SA    09     7.30 pm     TCHAIKOVSKY  |  EUGENE ONEGIN  |  LENSKY  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN
SU    03     3.00 pm    TCHAIKOVSKY  |  EUGENE ONEGIN  |  LENSKY  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN
                                                                                      FEBRUARY
SU    18     4.00 pm     BACH  |  JOHANNES-PASSION  |  ESSENER DOM
                                                                                       JANUARY
SU    28    11.00 am     HAYDN  |  MISSA IN ANGUSTIIS  ("NELSON MASS")  |  TONHALLE DÜSSELDORF
SA    13      5.00 pm     BACH  |  WEIHNACHTSORATORIUM  |  KREUZKIRCHE DRESDEN
                     2023
 
 

 
                                                                                      DECEMBER
SU  17   5.00 pm     MOZART  |  DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE  |  TAMINO  |  OPER LEIPZIG
TH  14   7.30 pm     BRAUNFELS  |  DER GLÄSERNE BERG  |  PHILHARMONIE DUISBURG
WE 13   7.30 pm     BRAUNFELS  |  DER GLÄSERNE BERG  |  PHILHARMONIE DUISBURG
 
FR  08  11.00 am     MOZART  |  DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE  |  TAMINO  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN
WE 06  6.30 pm     MOZART  |  DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE  |  TAMINO  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN
                                                                                      NOVEMBER
WE 29  7.30 pm     MOZART  |  DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE  |  TAMINO  |  OPER LEIPZIG
FR  24  7.30 pm     MOZART  |  DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE  |  TAMINO  |  OPER LEIPZIG
SU  19   5.00 pm    MOZART  |  DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE  |  TAMINO  |  OPER LEIPZIG
SA  18   6.00 pm    DRK-GALA  |  THE GOLDEN AGE OF BROADWAY  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN
SU  12   5.00 pm    MOZART  |  DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE  |  TAMINO  |  OPER LEIPZIG
SA   11   7.00 pm     MOZART  |  DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE  |  TAMINO  |  SEMPEROPER DRESDEN
 
WE 01   5.00 pm     MOZART  |  DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE  |  TAMINO  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN

                                                                                       OCTOBER

SA  28  7.00 pm     MOZART  |  DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE  |  TAMINO  |  OPER LEIPZIG

                                                                                    SEPTEMBER

SA  30  7.30 pm     MOZART  |  DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE  |  TAMINO  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN
SA  16   7.30 pm     MOZART  |  DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE  |  TAMINO  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN
SU  10   7.00 pm     MOZART  |  DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE  |  TAMINO  |  SEMPEROPER DRESDEN

                                                                                        AUGUST

SU  20  11.00 am    MOZART  |  IL RE PASTORE  |  AGENORE  |  SALZBURG FESTIVAL
SA  19   11.00 am    MOZART  |  IL RE PASTORE  |  AGENORE  |  SALZBURG FESTIVAL


                                                                                           JULY

 
SO   09  4.00 pm   HAYDN  |  DIE SCHÖPFUNG  |  STAATSTHEATER KARLSRUHE

FR   07   8.00 pm   SCHUMANN  |  SZENEN AUS GOETHES FAUST  |  STADTTHEATER INGOLSTADT
 
SU   02  8.00 pm   MOZART  |  KRÖNUNGSMESSE  |  CONCERTGEBOUW AMSTERDAM


                                                                                           JUNE
 

TH   22   6.30 pm   BACH  |  MATTHÄUS-PASSION  |  HAMBURG BALLETT  |  ST. MICHAEL'S HAMBURG

WE  21    6.30 pm   BACH  |  MATTHÄUS-PASSION  |  HAMBURG BALLETT  |  ST. MICHAEL'S HAMBURG

FR   16    8.00 pm   SCHUBERT  |  DIE SCHÖNE MÜLLERIN  |  BONNER SCHUMANNFEST

SU   11    11.00 am   GOUVY  |  REQUIEM  |  ALTE SCHMELZ SAARBRÜCKEN

MO  05  11.00 am   RONCHETTI  |  DAS FLIEGENDE KLASSENZIMMER  |  JOHNNY  |  D. OPER AM RHEIN

SU  04   5.00 pm   RONCHETTI  |  DAS FLIEGENDE KLASSENZIMMER  |  JOHNNY  |  D. OPER AM RHEIN



                                                                                             MAY
 
 
SA   27  4.00 pm   RONCHETTI  |  DAS FLIEGENDE KLASSENZIMMER  |  JOHNNY  |  D. OPER AM RHEIN

FR   26  11.00 am  RONCHETTI  |  DAS FLIEGENDE KLASSENZIMMER  |  JOHNNY  |  D. OPER AM RHEIN

TH   18   4.00 pm   RONCHETTI  |  DAS FLIEGENDE KLASSENZIMMER  |  JOHNNY  |  D. OPER AM RHEIN
 
WE  17   8.00 pm   ULLMANN  |  DER KAISER VON ATLANTIS  |  HARLEKIN  |  D. OPER AM RHEIN
 
TU   16   11.00 am   RONCHETTI  |  DAS FLIEGENDE KLASSENZIMMER  |  JOHNNY  |  D. OPER AM RHEIN

SU   14   4.00 pm   RONCHETTI  |  DAS FLIEGENDE KLASSENZIMMER  |  JOHNNY  |  D. OPER AM RHEIN

SA   06   7.30 pm   ULLMANN  |  DER KAISER VON ATLANTIS  |  HARLEKIN  |  D. OPER AM RHEIN
                                                                                           APRIL
FR   28   8.00 pm   ULLMANN  |  DER KAISER VON ATLANTIS  |  HARLEKIN  |  D. OPER AM RHEIN
TH   20   7.30 pm   ULLMANN  |  DER KAISER VON ATLANTIS  |  HARLEKIN  |  D. OPER AM RHEIN
FR   14    7.30 pm    MOZART  |  DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE  |  TAMINO  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN
SU   09   6.30 pm    MOZART  |  DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE  |  TAMINO  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN
FR    07   6.30 pm    ULLMANN  |  DER KAISER VON ATLANTIS  |  HARLEKIN  |  D. OPER AM RHEIN
SU    02   6.00 pm    BACH  |  JOHANNES-PASSION  |  EVANGELIST  |  ST. MICHAEL'S CH. HAMBURG
                                                                                          MARCH
 
 
TH   16    7.30 pm    SCHUMANN  |  SZENEN AUS GOETHES FAUST  |  PHILHARMONIE DUISBURG
WE  15    7.30 pm    SCHUMANN  |  SZENEN AUS GOETHES FAUST  |  PHILHARMONIE DUISBURG
WE  08   7.30 pm    ULLMANN  |  DER KAISER VON ATLANTIS  |  HARLEKIN  |  D. OPER AM RHEIN
WE  01    7.30 pm    MOZART  |  DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE  |  TAMINO  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN
 
                                                                                      FEBRUARY
 
 
FR   24   7.30 pm    STRAUSS  |  DIE FLEDERMAUS  |  ALFRED  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN
SU   19    6.30 pm   STRAUSS  |  DIE FLEDERMAUS  |  ALFRED  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN
                                                                                               JANUARY
TU   31    7.00 pm   OFFENBACH  |  LA PÉRICHOLE  |  PIQUILLO  |  THEATER AN DER WIEN


SU   29   3.00 pm   OFFENBACH  |  LA PÉRICHOLE  |  PIQUILLO  |  THEATER AN DER WIEN

FR   27   7.00 pm   OFFENBACH  |  LA PÉRICHOLE  |  PIQUILLO  |  THEATER AN DER WIEN


WE  25   7.00 pm   OFFENBACH  |  LA PÉRICHOLE  |  PIQUILLO  |  THEATER AN DER WIEN

SU   22   3.00 pm   OFFENBACH  |  LA PÉRICHOLE  |  PIQUILLO  |  THEATER AN DER WIEN

FR   20   7.00 pm   OFFENBACH  |  LA PÉRICHOLE  |  PIQUILLO  |  THEATER AN DER WIEN

WE  18    7.00 pm   OFFENBACH  |  LA PÉRICHOLE  |  PIQUILLO  |  THEATER AN DER WIEN

MO   16    7.00 pm   OFFENBACH  |  LA PÉRICHOLE  |  PIQUILLO  |  THEATER AN DER WIEN

                 2022

                                                                                      NOVEMBER

FR   25   7.30 pm   HAYDN  |  DIE JAHRESZEITEN  |  TEATRO MONUMENTAL MADRID

TH   24   7.30 pm   HAYDN  |  DIE JAHRESZEITEN  |  TEATRO MONUMENTAL MADRID

SO   20   6.30 pm   STRAUSS  |  DIE FLEDERMAUS  |  ALFRED  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN

SA   19    7.30 pm   MUSICAL CONZERT  |  THE GOLDEN AGE OF BROADWAY  |  D. OPER AM RHEIN

SO   13    7.00 pm   HAYDN  |  LA FEDELTÀ PREMIATA  |  FILENO  |  TAGE ALTER MUSIK HERNE

                                                                                       OCTOBER

 

SU   23   18.30   STRAUSS  |  DIE FLEDERMAUS  |  ALFRED  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN

WE  12    19.30   WAGNER  |  DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER  |  STEUERMANN  |  D. OPER AM RHEIN

SU   09   15.00   WAGNER  |  DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER  |  STEUERMANN  |  D. OPER AM RHEIN

TH   06   19.30   WAGNER  |  DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER  |  STEUERMANN  |  D. OPER AM RHEIN

SU   02   18.30   WAGNER  |  DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER  |  STEUERMANN  |  D. OPER AM RHEIN

                                                                                     SEPTEMBER

 

SU   18    18.30   VERDI  |  MACBETH  |  MALCOLM  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN

FR   16    19.30   VERDI  |  MACBETH  |  MALCOLM  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN

WE  14    19.30   VERDI  |  MACBETH  |  MALCOLM  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN

SU   11     18.30   VERDI  |  MACBETH  |  MALCOLM  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN

TH   08   19.30   VERDI  |  MACBETH  |  MALCOLM  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN

SU   04   18.30   VERDI  |  MACBETH  |  MALCOLM  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN

                                                                                         AUGUST

SU   28  17.00   SCHUBERT  |  DIE SCHÖNE MÜLLERIN  |  SCHAFFHAUSER MEISTERKONZERTE
SA   27  15.00   MOZART  |  DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE  |  TAMINO  |  SALZBURG FESTIVAL
SU   21   19.30   HAYDN  |  LA FEDELTÀ PREMIATA  |  FILENO  |  BRÜHLER SCHLOSSKONZERTE
 
SA   20  20.00  HAYDN  |  LA FEDELTÀ PREMIATA  |  FILENO  |  BRÜHLER SCHLOSSKONZERTE

WE  10   20.00  MOZART  |  C-MOLL-MESSE  |  SALZBURG FESTIVAL

TU   09   20.00  MOZART  |  C-MOLL-MESSE  |  SALZBURG FESTIVAL


                                                                 JUNE


SU   26   18.30   VERDI  |  MACBETH  |  MALCOLM  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN

FR   24   19.30   VERDI  |  MACBETH  |  MALCOLM  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN

SA   18    19.30   VERDI  |  MACBETH  |  MALCOLM  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN

WE  15   19.30    VERDI  |  MACBETH  |  MALCOLM  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN

SU   12    18.30   VERDI  |  MACBETH  |  MALCOLM  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN
 
SA   11     19.30   ULLMANN  |  DER KAISER VON ATLANTIS  |  HARLEKIN  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN
 
SA   04   19.30   ULLMANN  |  DER KAISER VON ATLANTIS  |  HARLEKIN  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN
 
 
                                                                              MAY
 
 
SU   29   15.00   ULLMANN  |  DER KAISER VON ATLANTIS  |  HARLEKIN  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN
 
SA   28   19.30   LEONCAVALLO  |  PAGLIACCI  |  PEPPE  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN (CANCELLED)
 
FR   27   20.00   MOZART  |  DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE  |  TAMINO  |  KOMISCHE OPER BERLIN
 
SA   21    19.30   ULLMANN  |  DER KAISER VON ATLANTIS  |  HARLEKIN  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN
 
SA   07   19.30   LEONCAVALLO  |  PAGLIACCI  |  PEPPE  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN (CANCELLED)
 
 
                                                                            APRIL
 
 
SU   30   19.30   LEONCAVALLO  |  PAGLIACCI  |  PEPPE  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN (CANCELLED)

SU   24   18.30   LEONCAVALLO  |  PAGLIACCI  |  PEPPE  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN (CANCELLED)

FR   15    19.00   BACH  |  MATTHÄUS-PASSION  |  EVANGELIST  |  ST. THOMAS CHURCH LEIPZIG

TH   14    19.00   BACH  |  MATTHÄUS-PASSION  |  EVANGELIST  |  ST. THOMAS CHURCH LEIPZIG
 
SU   10    18.00   BACH  |  MATTHÄUS-PASSION  |  EVANGELIST  |  ST. MICHAEL'S CHURCH HAMBURG
 
FR   08   18.00   HÄNDEL / MENDELSSOHN  |  ACIS UND GALATEA  |  DAMON  |  NDR HANNOVER


                                                                                                 MARCH


FR   25   19.30   MOZART  |  DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE  |  TAMINO  |  SALZBURG STATE THEATRE

SA   19    15.00   MOZART  |  DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE  |  TAMINO  |  SALZBURG STATE THEATRE

TH   17    19.30   MOZART  |  DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE  |  TAMINO  |  SALZBURG STATE THEATRE

FR   04   19.30   MOZART  |  DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE  |  TAMINO  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN


                                                                                             FEBRUARY


SU   27   18.00   TELEMANN  |  TAGESZEITEN / DONNERODE / AUFERSTEHUNG  |  NFM WROCŁAW
 
TU   22   19.30   MOZART  |  DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE  |  TAMINO  |  SALZBURG STATE THEATRE

SA   05   19.30   MOZART  |  DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE  |  TAMINO  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN


                                                                                              JANUARY


FR   21    19.30   MOZART  |  DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE  |  TAMINO  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN
                 2021
                                                                                            DECEMBER


FR   31    19.00    GROßES SILVESTER-KONZERT  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN

TH   16    19.30    MOZART  |  DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE  |  TAMINO  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN


                                                                                            NOVEMBER


FR   26   20.15    MOZART  |  GROSSE MESSE IN C-MOLL  |  KONZERTHAUS DORTMUND

TH   25   19.30    MOZART  |  GROSSE MESSE IN C-MOLL  |  FESTSPIELHAUS BREGENZ (CANCELLED)

TU   23   19.30    MOZART  |  GROSSE MESSE IN C-MOLL  |  THÉÂTRE AUDITORIUM POITIERS

SU   21    20.00   MOZART  |  GROSSE MESSE IN C-MOLL  |  ELBPHILHARMONIE HAMBURG

FR   19    20.00   MOZART  |  GROSSE MESSE IN C-MOLL  |  CONCERTGEBOUW BRUGES

TH   18    20.00   MOZART  |  GROSSE MESSE IN C-MOLL  |  CONCERTGEBOUW AMSTERDAM

WE  17    20.00   MOZART  |  GROSSE MESSE IN C-MOLL  |  TONHALLE ZURICH

TU   16    20.00   MOZART  |  GROSSE MESSE IN C-MOLL  |  CASINO BERN

MO   15    20.30   MOZART  |  GROSSE MESSE IN C-MOLL  |  VICTORIA HALL GENEVA

SA   06    17.00    WAGNER  |  TRISTAN UND ISOLDE  |  JUNGER SEEMANN  |  D. OPER AM RHEIN


                                                                                               OCTOBER


SA   30   18.00   TELEMANN  |  ORPHEUS  |  EURIMEDES  |  GRAN TEATRE DEL LICEU

TH   28   20.00  TELEMANN  |  ORPHEUS  |  EURIMEDES  |  ATELIER LYRIQUE TOURCOING

MO  25   20.00   TELEMANN  |  ORPHEUS  |  EURIMEDES  |  PHILHARMONIE COLOGNE

SA   23   13.00    TELEMANN  |  ORPHEUS  |  EURIMEDES  |  CONCERTGEBOUW AMSTERDAM

TH   21    20.00   TELEMANN  |  ORPHEUS  |  EURIMEDES  |  DE SINGEL ANTWERP


                                                                                          SEPTEMBER


TH   09   19.30   MOZART  |  DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE  |  TAMINO  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN

SU   05   18.30   MOZART  |  DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE  |  TAMINO  |  DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN
bottom of page